Sandvik Construction provides solutions for construction industries in niches such as quarrying, tunneling, demolition, dimensional stone, recycling and civil engineering.

CJ615 Jaw crusher

Former name: JM1511 Jaw crusher

Our CJ615 is suitable for tough quarrying and mining applications due to its heavy-duty design.

This sturdy jaw crusher is designed and built on well proven technology to offer you the highest possible reliability in relation to price and performance.

Features and values

  • Two (2) different options available (manual and semi-hydraulic) on the setting regulation to suit the different needs by the user
  • High capacity
  • High reduction
  • Low jaw plate wear
  • Large feed acceptance capability

This crusher is also available on the following mobile units: UJ640

Key specifications
Feed opening 1500x1070 mm /
59x42 in
Length 4.11 m /
161 in
Width 3.00 m /
118 in
Height 3.33 m /
131 in
Weight 53000 kg /
116800 lbs
Motor power 200 kW /
275 hp

Related information

Contact us

Downloads

Article functions

Contact us