Sandvik Construction provides solutions for construction industries in niches such as quarrying, tunneling, demolition, dimensional stone, recycling and civil engineering.

CJ612 Jaw crusher

Former name: JM1211 Jaw crusher

Our CJ612 is suitable for tough quarrying and mining applications due to its heavy-duty design.

This sturdy jaw crusher is designed and built on well proven technology to offer you the highest possible reliability in relation to price and performance.

Features and benefits

  • Three (3) different options available (manual, semi-hydraulic or wedge) on the setting regulation to suit the different needs by the user
  • High capacity
  • High reduction
  • Low jaw plate wear
  • Large feed acceptance capability.

This crusher is also available on the following mobile units: UJ540

Key specifications
Feed opening 1200x1100 mm /
47x43 in
Length 3.61 m /
142 in
Width 2.35 m /
92 in
Height 3.51 m /
138 in
Weight 39000 kg /
86000 lbs
Motor power 160 kW /
250 hp

Related information

Contact us

Downloads

Article functions

Contact us