Sandvik Construction provides solutions for construction industries in niches such as quarrying, tunneling, demolition, dimensional stone, recycling and civil engineering.

CJ412 Jaw crusher

Former name: JM1208 Jaw Crusher

Our CJ412 Jaw crusher is suitable for tough quarrying and mining applications due to its heavy-duty design.

CJ412 Jaw crusher, Highest capacity – Lowest cost per ton

This sturdy jaw crusher is designed and built on well proven technology to offer you the highest possible reliability in relation to price and performance.

Features and benefits

  • Wedge setting regulation which is ideal for mobile application where application demand changes quickly
  • High capacity
  • High reduction
  • Low jaw plate wear
  • Large feed acceptance capability

This jaw crusher is also available on the following mobile units:
UJ440i UJ440E UD440E

Key specifications
Feed opening 1200x830 mm /
47x33 in
Length 3.23 m /
127 in
Width 2.57 m /
101 in
Height 2.95 m /
116 in
Weight 25200 kg /
55600 lbs
Motor power 132 kW /
200 hp

Related information

Contact us

Downloads

Article functions

Contact us