Sandvik Construction provides solutions for construction industries in niches such as quarrying, tunneling, demolition, dimensional stone, recycling and civil engineering.

CJ411 Jaw crusher

Former name: JM1108 Jaw crusher

Our CJ411 is suitable for tough quarrying and mining applications due to its heavy-duty design.

This sturdy jaw crusher is designed and built on well proven technology to offer you the highest possible reliability in relation to price and performance.

Features and benefits

  • Manual (shim) setting regulation which is well proven and reliable
  • High capacity
  • High reduction
  • Low jaw plate wear
  • Large feed acceptance capability

This crusher is also available on the following mobile units: UJ310

Key specifications
Feed opening 1045x840 mm /
41x33 in
Length 2.99 m /
118 in
Width 2.09 m /
82 in
Height 2.82 m /
111 in
Weight 20600 kg /
45400 lbs
Motor power 110 kW /
150 hp

Related information

Contact us

Downloads

Article functions

Contact us