Sandvik Construction provides solutions for construction industries in niches such as quarrying, tunneling, demolition, dimensional stone, recycling and civil engineering.

CJ409 Jaw crusher

Former name: JM907 Jaw crusher

Our CJ409 is suitable for tough quarrying and mining applications due to its heavy-duty design.

This sturdy jaw crusher is designed and built on well proven technology to offer you the highest possible reliability in relation to price and performance.

Features and benefits

  • Manual (shim) setting regulation which is well proven and reliable
  • High capacity
  • High reduction
  • Low jaw plate wear
  • Large feed acceptance capability

This crusher is also available on the following mobile units: UJ210 UD211

Key specifications
Feed opening 895x660 mm /
35x28 in
Length 2.55 m /
101 in
Width 1.88 m /
74 in
Height 2.38 m /
94 in
Weight 13200 kg /
29100 lbs
Motor power 75 kW /
100 hp

Related information

Contact us

Downloads

Article functions

Contact us