Sandvik Construction provides solutions for construction industries in niches such as quarrying, tunneling, demolition, dimensional stone, recycling and civil engineering.

CH430 Cone crusher

Former name: H3800 Cone crusher

Our CH430 Cone crushers are of advanced design with a small footprint and high capacity in relation to size. They have high reduction efficiency and give very good product shape.

A combination of chamber range, adjustable throw, and high motor power give the crusher a wide range of application combinations to suit different installations. The versatile crusher allows a number of crushing chambers, meaning that it can be matched to a number of applications. The innovative technology behind the CH430 Cone crusher has led it to be one of the leading cone crushers in the world.

The CH430 Cone crusher incorporates our sophisticated HYDRO-CONE™ technique which enables you to run your crusher at maximum performance levels under changing feed conditions without overloading the crusher. Together with our automatic control system you will have a crusher which safely maximizes operational uptime.

Its innovative crusher design simplifies maintenance work, and helps to reduce operation costs. Sandvik's CH430 stationary cone crusher produces material of both excellent shape and high quality. Along with high motor power, and a versatile feed size from 35-185mm (1,4 – 7,3 in), the CH430 Cone crusher is extremely flexible and highly productive.

Features and benefits

  • Excellent versatility due to a wide range of chambers with different feed acceptance
  • Adjustable throw give the possibility to fine tune the performance to match the desired need
  • Full control of the process
  • Easy to maintain.No need to use plastic backing compound to attach the manganese

This crusher is also available on the following mobile units:
QH331 UH320 UH311 UH310 UH316 US310 US316

Key specifications
Total weight 9200 kg /
20300 lbs
Max permitted power 132 kW /
177 hp
Capacity 35-220 tph
CSS range 5-41 mm /
0,2-1,6 in
Max feed size 35-185 mm /
1,4-7,3 in

Several standard crushing chambers are available for each model. The crushers can easily be matched to changes in production by the selection of crushing chamber and eccentric throw. The chambers available are:
EF = Extra fine
F = Fine
MF = Medium fine
M = Medium
MC = Medium coarse
C = Coarse
EC = Extra coarse

Efficient CH430 Stationary Cone crusher

Much attention has been paid to making the CH430 stationary cone crusher as easy to operate and maintain as possible. All service and inspection is carried out from above, which makes the work easier and the maintenance costs lower. Additionally the optional automatic setting system not only optimizes production, it also keeps track of liner wear. This makes it easy to plan liner changes and minimize interruptions in production.

Our cone crushers are an excellent choice as secondary crushers in combination with a jaw or a primary gyratory crusher or in the third or fourth crushing stage. Thanks to their built-in versatility, these crushers will enable you to cope with most production requirements in a changing future.

Sandvik has been developing cone crushers for several generations and today we have thousands of cone crushers in operation around the world. Our knowledge and experience of cone crushing technology is based on years in the field. The CH430 Stationary Cone crusher is designed to meet the needs of modern day crushing, and its excellent versatility and adjustable throw, give you the possibility to fine tune the outcome, therefore boosting your operation's performance.

If you need any advice regarding product selection or technical support, please contact a member of our team.

Article functions

Contact us